Put-in-Bay Telephone Numbers

South Bass Island Telephone Numbers
Call 911 for EMERGENCIES
Put-in-Bay is in Area Code 419
Please send addition or corrections to pibdaily “at” gmail.com
Admiral Bodee’s B&B 285-7020
Adventure Bay 285-7529
Airport 285-8042
Ahoy B&B 285-2469
Amorris Guest House 285-3180
Anchor Inn 285-5055
Aquatic Visitors Center 285-1800
Arbor Inn 285-2306
Ashley’s Island House 285-2844
Bass Island Supply 285-3779
Bay Club Cottages 285-3581
Bay Designs 285-7625
Bay Lodging House 285-2041
BayCraft Builders 285-0400
BayShore Resort 285-3931
BD Aero Works 285-7181
Beer Barrel Pizza 285-7281
Beer Barrel Saloon 285-2337
Bike Shop 285-7181
Bird’s Nest 285-6119
Black Squirrel B&B 285-7181
Blu Luna Ristorante 285-3040
Boardwalk Gas Dock 285-3695
Boardwalk 285-3695
Boathouse 285-5665
Bodees Bungalow

Bolte Real Estate / PiB

285-7270

341-4478

Brewery 285-4677
Bucket Shop 285-2323
Butterfly House 285-2446
Cameo Pizza 285-4444
Candy Bar 285-2920
Cargo Net 285-4231
Catholic Church 285-2741
Chamber of Commerce 285-2832
Carriage House 285-2212
Checker Cab 285-2552
Chocolate Café & Museum 285-2268
Classic Outboards 285-7101
Country House 285-4677
Crew’s Nest 285-3625
Crystal Cave 285-2811
Delaware Cart & Bike 285-2724
DelSol 285-1111
DeRivera Park 285-2076
Dodge House 341-9760
Doller House 285-3343
Duff’s Workshop & Towing 285-2255
Edgewater Hotel 285-2724
Episcopal Church 285-5981
English Pines B&B 285-2521
Erie Island Carts 285-5278
Erie Islands Library 285-4004
Erie Islands Petroleum 285-7041
Ferrell B&B 285-4901
Fire Department 285-7805
Ferrell Propane 800-766-1415
First Island Son B&B 285-4448
First National Bank 285-7340
Fish Bowl 285-8888
Fox Stone Products 285-3025
Frosty’s Bar/Pizza 285-3278
Gas Station (Pit Stop) 285-7041
Getaway Inn @ Cooper’s Woods 285-9012
Goat Soup & Whiskey 285-4028
Grand Islander Hotel 285-5555
Harriet’s House 285-1339
Heineman Winery 285-2811
Historical Society 285-2804
Home Port Gifts 285-6887
Hooligans Irish Pub 285-8000
Howard Hanna Realty with Rudy Cooks  341-6376
Island Bike Rental 285-2016
Island Club Taxi 285-5466
Island Club 285-3112
Island General Store 285-4091
Island Hardware Store 285-6887
Island Ice Company 285-8313
Island Resorts 285-4595
Island Surf Shop 285-3695
Island Transportation 285-4855
Island View Cottages 285-7368
Islander Inn 285-7829
Isola Day Spa 285-4060
Joe’s Bar 285-5637
Lake Disposal 285-1521
Longhouse B&B 285-5664
Middle Bass Ferry (Sonny-S) 285-7433
Miller Boat Line 285-2421
Mossbacks 285-8888
Mr. Ed’s 285-5042
Niagara Event Center 285-7829
Niagara Guest House 285-7447
North Coast Cab Company 285-3585
North Coast Parasail 285-3703
Ohio Edison Company 285-3595
Ohio State Stone Lab 285-2341
Old Forge Café & Creperie 285-0022
Paradise North Storage 285-2912
Park Bike Rental 285-2113
Park Drive Thru 285-7502
Park Hotel 285-3581
Park Place Boat Club 285-6183
Pasquale’s Café 285-8600
Perry Holiday Motel 285-2107
Perry’s Cave Family Fun Center 285-2283
Perry’s Monument 285-2184
PiBdaily.com 285-2827
Police Department 285-3962
Put-in-Bay Chamber of Commerce & Visitors Bureau 285-2832
Put-in-Bay Gazette 285-3645
Put-in-Bay School 285-3614
Put-in-Bay Senior Center 285-5501
Put-in-Bay Township 285-2292
Put-in-Bay Village 285-4313
Put-in-Bay Watercraft Rentals 285-7544
Put-in-Bay Winery 285-3343
Put-in-Bay Yacht Club 285-4505
 Reel Bar 285-1318
Rescue Squad (EMS) 285-2401
 ReSale Shop  285-0097
Round House 285-2323
Saunder’s Cottages & Golf Course 285-3917
South Bass Cabins 285-2430
South Bass State Park

South Bass Yard Works

285-2112

285-2147

Stonehenge Gifts & Estate Tour 285-6134
Subway 285-1000
T&J’s Smokehouse 285-0034
Thee Beauty Salon 285-5907
Tipper’s Restaurant 285-8477
Toledo House 285-7447
Tony’s Garage 285-1318
TopsyTurvey / Wharfside 285-4511
U.S. Post Office 285-4641
Upper Deck @ The Boardwalk 285-2043
Village Bakery 285-5351
Yardworks 285-2147